Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Maria Nowicka-Skowron, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
  3. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  6. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  7. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  8. Desislava Atanasova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  9. Kseanela Sotirofski, Aleksander Moisiu University of Durres, Albania
  10. Norbert Gerard Sczygiol, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland

International Program Committee

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Constantin Frosin, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  10. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  17. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  19. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  21. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  22. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  24. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  25. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  26. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  27. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  28. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  29. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  30. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  31. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  32. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  33. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  34. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  35. Mihaela Victorita Carausan, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  36. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  37. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  38. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  39. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  40. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  41. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  42. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  43. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  44. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  45. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  46. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  47. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  48. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  49. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  50. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  51. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  52. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  53. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  54. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  55. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  56. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  57. Sergey Zapryagaev, Voronezh State University, Russian Federation
  58. Luca Iamandi, Danubius University, Romania
  59. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  60. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
  61. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  62. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  63. Janusz Grabara, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
  64. Ruiqing Du, Xi'an International University, China
  65. Cristian Sandache, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  66. Dimiter Velev, University of National and World Economy, Bulgaria
  67. Plamena Zlateva, Institute of Robotics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
  68. Radu Stancu, Danubius University, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Rosemarie Puscaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  12. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Neaga Susanu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Bounegru, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  2. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chair

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University
  2. Raluca Chipaila, Danubius University

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Masters

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Sources of Support

We would like to give our special thanks to the following partner organizations that provided their support to our conference: