Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy

International Program Committee

  1. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  2. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  3. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Mihaela Victorita Carausan, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  6. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  9. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  12. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  13. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  14. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  16. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  17. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  19. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  20. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  21. Petru Ioan, "Al. I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  22. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  23. Jenny Collyer, Buckinghamshire College,UK
  24. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  25. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  26. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  30. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  31. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  32. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Piotr Stec, University of Opole, Poland
  34. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  35. Napoleon Pop, Managing Director - Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  36. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  37. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
  38. Emanuele Felice, University of Bologna and Autonomous University of Barcelona
  39. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  40. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  41. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  42. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  43. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  44. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  45. Hassan Danaee Fard, Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
  46. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  47. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  48. Ene Dinga, 1st degree Researcher, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  49. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  50. Isil Ozgen, Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  51. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  52. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  53. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  54. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  55. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  56. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  57. Vasile Munteanu, Gh Asachi Technical University, Iassy, Romania
  58. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Otilia Bejenaru, Danubius University
  5. Tatiana Danilova, Danubius University

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Luminita Maria Filip, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Roman Gianina, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  4. Ionel Grosu, Danubius University

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Exhibition Chairman

  1. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Georgiana Dedis, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Postolache, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  3. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania

EIRP Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania