Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy

International Program Committee

  1. Isil Ozgen, Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  2. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  3. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  4. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  11. Ene Dinga, 1st degree Researcher, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  12. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  13. Hassan Danaee Fard, Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
  14. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  15. Ioana POPA
  16. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  17. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  18. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  19. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  20. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  21. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  22. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  24. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  25. Jenny Collyer, Buckinghamshire College,UK
  26. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  28. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  30. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  31. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  32. Cornelia Tureac, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  34. Camelia Cmeciu, Danubius University, Romania
  35. Petru Ioan, "Al. I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  36. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  37. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  38. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  39. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  40. Vasile Munteanu, Gh Asachi Technical University, Iassy, Romania
  41. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  42. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  43. Constantin Frosin, Danubius University, Romania
  44. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  45. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  46. Piotr Stec, University of Opole, Poland
  47. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  48. Bogdan Olteanu, Deputy-governor of the National Bank of Romania, Romania
  49. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  50. Napoleon Pop, Managing Director - Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  51. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
  52. Emanuele Felice, University of Bologna and Autonomous University of Barcelona
  53. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  54. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  55. Khaled Bouabdallah, Jean Monnet University, Saint-Etienne, France

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mihaela Biclea, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Luminita Maria Filip, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Gabriela Ene, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  3. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania

Exhibition Chairman

  1. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Georgiana Dedis, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Postolache, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  3. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania

EIRP Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania