Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  5. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  6. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  7. Yaroslav Kichuk, Rector of Izmail State University of Humanities, Ukraine

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  3. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  6. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

International Program Committee

  1. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  3. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  6. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  7. Alina Petra Marinescu, Faculty of Communication and International Relations, "Danubius" University of Galați
  8. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  9. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  10. Tatiana Savoskin, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  11. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  12. Iuliana Titov, Post-graduate Iuliana Titov, Institute of Eco-Museum Research, Tulcea, Romania
  13. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  14. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  15. Sandra Gradinaru, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  16. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  17. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  22. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  24. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Radu Stancu, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  28. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  29. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  30. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  31. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  32. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  34. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  35. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  36. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  37. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  38. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  39. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  40. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  41. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  42. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  43. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  44. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  45. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  46. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  47. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  48. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  49. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  50. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  51. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  52. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  53. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  54. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  55. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  56. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Director

  1. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  5. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  6. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Bounegru, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chair

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University
  2. Raluca Chipaila, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Masters

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania